LINKS BELOW !

Sunday, April 30, 2017

Don't Cry BabyPink




Hello Dears,

A new vamp-a-b(illy)aby outfit by Lara Guffroy and I hope you'll like it !

I'm not "too" happy today ; but not as "down" as I could have been. I just enjoy being alone and it feels good ! Haha, I think I'm turning into some kind of huge solitary person.
But, I met someone really lovely ...
She might be here for a while . I hope !

#endlessromantic


Outfit:

Perfecto Subdued
Crop Top jersey Divided H&M
Vintage skirt: Mad Vintage

Necklace Zara (old collection)

Soquettes Monoprix

Dr Martens model 8065 Black temperley leather













Thanks to Lara Guffroy once again for these pictures !
Check her work xxx



See you soon,
Love
xxx

Lorna


Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Wishlist Rosegal; the navy lace dress

Hello Dears,





So since a few weeks now I've been more and more into dresses, skirts, details like lace or anything feminine clothing which relate to my old outfits, not always vintage but still. I always got my gingham outfits, navy dresses with round collar, 50s housing clothes and so on.
Shaping your body which has changed and marking the waist that what was going on my mind !
I found the website Rosegal recently and it presented a lot of stuff really affordable.
I just made my first order on it, and I'm really looking forward to give you my opinion on it.
I haven't managed to show you picture here; but am sure gonna give you links of what I loved on Rosegal.

Wishlist:

* The maxi long navy lace dress; the back is gorgeous isn't it ?
* The charming 50s repro dress, how not loving it ?
* Some wild lingerie; thrilled to think about making some photos with it !


Have a look by yourself loves
xxx
Lorna

Monday, April 17, 2017

After Party


Hello everybody !
I have been away for a while , ugh ...
I haven't really been partying like I was, even though I pretend on this set! nope, but some vintage touch started coming back to me ... So I figured I'll show you.

Outfit:

Earrings; Six
Dress; H&M Divided
Shoes; Asos









Big thanks to Chloranamour

See u soon,
Love
xxx

Lorna