LINKS BELOW !

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Wishlist Rosegal; the navy lace dress

Hello Dears,





So since a few weeks now I've been more and more into dresses, skirts, details like lace or anything feminine clothing which relate to my old outfits, not always vintage but still. I always got my gingham outfits, navy dresses with round collar, 50s housing clothes and so on.
Shaping your body which has changed and marking the waist that what was going on my mind !
I found the website Rosegal recently and it presented a lot of stuff really affordable.
I just made my first order on it, and I'm really looking forward to give you my opinion on it.
I haven't managed to show you picture here; but am sure gonna give you links of what I loved on Rosegal.

Wishlist:

* The maxi long navy lace dress; the back is gorgeous isn't it ?
* The charming 50s repro dress, how not loving it ?
* Some wild lingerie; thrilled to think about making some photos with it !


Have a look by yourself loves
xxx
Lorna

Monday, April 17, 2017

After Party


Hello everybody !
I have been away for a while , ugh ...
I haven't really been partying like I was, even though I pretend on this set! nope, but some vintage touch started coming back to me ... So I figured I'll show you.

Outfit:

Earrings; Six
Dress; H&M Divided
Shoes; Asos









Big thanks to Chloranamour

See u soon,
Love
xxx

Lorna



Sunday, January 29, 2017

A col fermé ne peut laisser paraitre corsage




Hello Dears

I just made up a french phrase and I'm pretty sure no one noticed... haha. I feel like I tend to be more creative those days but the bad side of that is that I had a down episode coming back again.
I've been told it happens a lot around the end of January , because it's the most depressing weeks of the year.
In my case, it's just not that easy with money and sentimentally I had a crush which has no future so I basically have to pull off my feelings and block everything inside.
I thought I was done with that but obviously no. Obviously, in society when you try to seduce (not always as a flirting mode) you always have to hide your impulsive manners and being this inhibited well, it makes me feel like drowning.
And it has been a week and I'm still with a cold and heavy heart.

I don't want to be like all about complaints it's just that sometimes, most of the times it's tiring.
Yu know, when you tell yourself "can I just be normal for a second please ?"






Outfit:
Bombers jacket from Dr Martens
Sandro tunique
Wool trousers from &other stories
Chunky creeps from Urban Outfitters




And of course : Glasses from Lunettes pour Tous (french eyewear discount -- no siblings with la Manif pour Tous i guess ugh!)






Un grand merci à la jolie Virginie Zilbermann pour ces photos !




Thursday, December 08, 2016

Bros before Hoes




Hi Dears,
Long time no speak like always I reckon... Anyway, I'm in a certain mood these days which is not really comfortable for me neither for the people surrounding me I think.
I don't know what I want, I'm acting like a hermit and I even dare to complain about it.
What only makes me smile at the end of the day is my dog (told ya there will be a new companion in my life!), his name is Lewis.
He's now practically all my life and I'm blessed to have this unconditional love from him.

I am fed up with the human relations presently, even though I want this state to come to closure soon *praying* cause I was in a really intensively social mind earlier in the year and now it's all over again.

I guess it's only winter.









Outfit:

Tee-shirt , gift from my Bro Nordine on my birthday <3
Denim Boyfriend Jeans, from H&M
Winter socks, from H&M
Heels, as seen here from &Otherstories






Thanks to Emeline Hamon for all the pictures! Check her out

Love,
xxx
Lorna


Tuesday, November 01, 2016

Everyday I'm shuffling






Hello Dears!
Yes everyday shuffling and moving ahead in life even with my eyes closed most of the time haha.
I'm very pleased cause I finally felt that my goals progressed, or should I say are coming back.
I was much more focusing on living my life each and without thinking about tomorrow; and I still sentimentally am right now. But one thing that has changed is that I am now ready to welcome a new companion in my life: and in companion I mean a dog today !
I want to please a little one from a shelter and am very looking forward to meet him/her whoever it is.


Outfit :


Top from H&M Divided
Dress from H&M Divided black
Bracelet from H&M Divided

Shoes from Bershka

Lipstick by &Otherstories (Revolution Auburn)

Vintage Jacket thrifted at Mad Vintage









Thanks to my photographer Lara Guffroy again xxx

Speak soon!

Love
xxx

Lorna


Tuesday, October 11, 2016

La rentrée des classes


I remember when we all went to school and I absolutely had to have this Eastpack Backpack otherwise I was such a looser. Or even those TN sneakers which costed a fortune ! Hahaha.
Anyway I was following the movement back then !
Who said I'm not now ? This look made me smile because when I saw everyone wearing some Thrasher tee-shirt I was like "Oh maybe I'm gonna want one some day" and when I dressed up like I'm skateboarding (of course I suck at it) or even listening to the Blink-182 (I sure am!); I thought : Oh well today all I miss is wearing this new hipster tee-shirt!

So; actually for those who saw the Fjallraven backpack all summer and who are poor like me: this is a good alternative !
Haha not as chic, but very handy for only 14€: THANKS H&M.






Outfit:

Denim jacket Obey
Mad Vintage Thrift Yellow shirt
Skinny jeans from COS (old)
All black Vans

Beanie from Monki
Backpack from H&M (Divided)














Many thanks for the pictures Gabrielle! <3

Love,
xxx

Lorna